Oncologist Dr. Belinda Yeoh and a patient

Departments

Liver Transplant Team

Liver and Intestinal Transplant Surgeons

Professor Robert Jones
Liver Transplant Unit Director

Professor Chris Christophi
Division of Surgery Medical Director

Mr Michael Fink
Consultant Surgeon

Mr Graham Starkey
Consultant Surgeon

Mr Boa Zhong Wang
Surgeon

Mr Marcos Perini
Consultant Surgeon

 

Liver and Intestinal Transplant Physicians

Professor Peter Angus
Medical Director
Liver Transplant Unit
Director of Gastroenterology

A/ Professor Paul Gow
Deputy Director of Gastroenterology
Senior Consultant
Gastroenterologist and Hepatologist

Dr Adam Testro
Consultant Gastroenterologist and Hepatologist

Dr Marie Sinclair
Consultant Gastroenterologist and Hepatologist

A/ Professor James Olver
Consultant Psychiatrist

Liver Transplant Manager

Alana Goldman
Liver Transplant Manager

Liver and Intestinal Transplant Nurse Coordinators

Peta Gardner-Dixon
After Hours Liver Transplant Coordinator

Anne Dowling
Hepatoma and Liver Transplant Coordinator

Tracey Hughes
Liver Transplant Assessment Coordinator

Kate Tupper
Post Liver Transplant Coordinator

Alison Rea
Post Liver Transplant Coordinator

Julie Pavlovic
Post Liver Transplant Coordinator

Angela Vago
Liver Transplant and Waiting List Coordinator

Kate Beyerle
RCH Liver Transplant

Lauren Morely
RCH Liver Transplant

Liver and Intestinal Transplant Allied Health Team

Social Workers

Cath Bradley
Social Worker

Danielle Sweeney
Social Worker

Jacqui Pasinis
Social Worker

Dieticians

Brooke Chapman
Dietician

Kate Hamilton
Dietician

Gemma Collins
Dietician

Physiotherapists

Jacqui Luke
Physiotherapist

Carolyn Peters
Physiotherapist

Occupational Therapist

Penny Smith
Occupational Therapist

Liver and Intestinal Transplant Administrative Staff

Erin Devine
Secretary

Kylie Biddlestone
Secretary

Janine Indian
Medical Typist

Angela Li
Database Clerk

Jane Bell
Secretary to Prof Robert Jones

Margaret Westman
Secretary to Prof Peter Angus